Punggol.org Forum
May 23, 2019, 05:22:10 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: To register, please sent an email to info@punggol.org with your name, email address and your preferred userid. We will get back to you once the account is created. Online registration has been disabled due to bots registering for bogus accounts.
 
   Home   Help Search Calendar Login Register  
Pages: 1 [2]
  Print  
Author Topic: Online Reporting Centre  (Read 16200 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Andrew Wang Dafansu
Punggol Master
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 8173



« Reply #15 on: December 16, 2008, 07:15:17 PM »

Dear Mr Online
 
We acknowledge and thank you for bringing the attach feedback to our attention via the On-line Reporting Centre through National Environment Agency (NEA).
 
Our Senior Property Officer, Mr Suhaimi will investigate and follow up with necessary rectification actions to the mentioned rubbish chute.
 
For further issues or feedback pertaining to maintenance and conservancy matters of the estate, you may contact us at 65854938.
 
Thank you.

Yours sincerely
Linda Lim Fong Peng
Property Manager
Pasir Ris-Punggol Town Council
 
cc - Ms Joanne Ng, thanks for the referral.
Logged
Andrew Wang Dafansu
Punggol Master
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 8173



« Reply #16 on: December 16, 2008, 07:15:51 PM »

for those who do not know which agency to go to can just submit online, if not just call directly to report will be faster and save trouble for them
Logged
Quiet Guy
Punggol Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 3329



« Reply #17 on: December 18, 2008, 11:16:29 PM »

why i do not received any reply on the followup on the online submission few days ago 
Logged

i am not a punggol resident.
Andrew Wang Dafansu
Punggol Master
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 8173



« Reply #18 on: December 19, 2008, 12:14:57 AM »

what did u submitted
Logged
Quiet Guy
Punggol Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 3329



« Reply #19 on: December 19, 2008, 08:07:27 AM »

housing maintenance on common rubbish chute 
Logged

i am not a punggol resident.
Andrew Wang Dafansu
Punggol Master
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 8173



« Reply #20 on: December 21, 2008, 08:30:27 AM »

housing maintenance on common rubbish chute 

wat problem same as mine. did u include your email. if the last section u put in your ic, dob u can check the report online
Logged
Quiet Guy
Punggol Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 3329



« Reply #21 on: December 21, 2008, 09:21:31 AM »

housing maintenance on common rubbish chute 

wat problem same as mine. did u include your email. if the last section u put in your ic, dob u can check the report online


 

apply a reply through email too, but until now, still no reply from email 
Logged

i am not a punggol resident.
Quiet Guy
Punggol Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 3329



« Reply #22 on: December 25, 2008, 01:09:02 AM »

 Grin


Dear Sir

FEEDBACK ON DEFECTIVE RUBBISH CHUTE AT 9TH STOREY OF BLK 123E RIVERVALE DRIVE

We have received your feedback dated 17 Dec 08 via the On-line Reporting Centre (ORC-2008-003672) on 19 Dec 2008.

2 As the rubbish chute is part of the common area managed and maintanined by the Pasir Ris- Punggol Town Council, HDB has forwarded your feedback to the Town Council to look into this matter.

3 Meanwhile, if you have any clarification, please contact the Pasir Ris- Punggol Town Council at the address and telephone number shown below. Alternatively, you may also want to contact the Town Council directly if the problem occurs again. Thank you

Pasir Ris- Punggol Town Council
Blk 156A Riverale Cresecent
#01-01
Singapore 541156

Tel: 6489-0520
Email Address: sengkang@prpg-tc.org.sg


Your sincerely

(signed)
JOANNE NG (MS)
ESTATES OFFICER
for DIRECTOR (HOUSING ADMINISTRATION)
HOUSING & DEVELOPMENT BOARD

 Grin Grin Grin Grin


Ms Kwok Wei Kin
General Manager
Pasir Ris - Punggol Town Council

ANONYMOUS RESIDENT (TEL: ****8820) <----- 4D

We have received feedback from a resident staying in Blk 123E Rivervale Drive #09-103 regarding the defective rubbish chute located at 9th storey in his block.

2 Please refer to the attached feedback.
(See attached file: Doc1.doc)

3 As the matter is under your Town Council's jurisdiction, we forward the feedback for your follow up action. Thank you

Regards
(signed)
Joanne Ng (Ms)
EO

----- Forwarded by Wei Leng NG/HAD/HDB/SG on 22/12/2008 11:43 AM -----



Wei Leng NG/HAD/HDB/SG
Your Ref
 
 
 
 
 

Our Ref 
410-01-02-0068
 
 
 
 

Categories
 
 
 
 
 

 
 


Wei Leng NG
HAD
22/12/2008 11:46 AM


To
lbh72@singnet.com.sg


cc
 


Subject
ORC-2008-003672- Defective Rubbish Chute
 
 
<email address:lbh72@singnet.com.sg >

Dear Sir

FEEDBACK ON DEFECTIVE RUBBISH CHUTE AT 9TH STOREY OF BLK 123E RIVERVALE DRIVE

We have received your feedback dated 17 Dec 08 via the On-line Reporting Centre (ORC-2008-003672) on 19 Dec 2008.

2 As the rubbish chute is part of the common area managed and maintanined by the Pasir Ris- Punggol Town Council, HDB has forwarded your feedback to the Town Council to look into this matter.

3 Meanwhile, if you have any clarification, please contact the Pasir Ris- Punggol Town Council at the address and telephone number shown below. Alternatively, you may also want to contact the Town Council directly if the problem occurs again. Thank you

Pasir Ris- Punggol Town Council
Blk 156A Riverale Cresecent
#01-01
Singapore 541156

Tel: 6489-0520
Email Address: sengkang@prpg-tc.org.sg


Your sincerely

(signed)
JOANNE NG (MS)
ESTATES OFFICER
for DIRECTOR (HOUSING ADMINISTRATION)
HOUSING & DEVELOPMENT BOARD
Logged

i am not a punggol resident.
Quiet Guy
Punggol Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 3329



« Reply #23 on: December 31, 2008, 03:48:05 PM »

DONE !!!!
Logged

i am not a punggol resident.
Quiet Guy
Punggol Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 3329



« Reply #24 on: December 31, 2008, 03:48:17 PM »

 
Logged

i am not a punggol resident.
Andrew Wang Dafansu
Punggol Master
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 8173



« Reply #25 on: December 31, 2008, 10:36:38 PM »

done wat
Logged
ksjoy
Punggol Master
*****
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 8425



« Reply #26 on: December 31, 2008, 10:38:30 PM »

QG, have they taken action on ur complain Huh? so the system working but prolly the lag time is a bit long
Logged

m done. Finish. Completed.
Quiet Guy
Punggol Senior Member
****
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 3329



« Reply #27 on: December 31, 2008, 11:54:04 PM »

think fixed either before or after christmas, really didnt notice it until i open the chute on 26 late noon time 


lag time is ok, holiday coming mah, so all busy, just glad that is done up, although not properly  Laughing Laughing Laughing Laughing
Logged

i am not a punggol resident.
ksjoy
Punggol Master
*****
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 8425



« Reply #28 on: December 31, 2008, 11:57:33 PM »

think fixed either before or after christmas, really didnt notice it until i open the chute on 26 late noon time 


lag time is ok, holiday coming mah, so all busy, just glad that is done up, although not properly  Laughing Laughing Laughing Laughing
Laughing Laughing yup at least it's fixed....
Logged

m done. Finish. Completed.
Pages: 1 [2]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!